Who Teaches What This Semester [JAN-MAY 2022]

S.No Faculty Name Course No Course Tittle Slot
1BHASWAR CHAKRABARTIEE1100Basic Electrical EngineeringE
2SHANTI BHATTACHARYAEE1100Basic Electrical EngineeringE
3ARAVIND REE2004Digital Signal ProcessingD
4DEVENDRA JALIHALEE2004Digital Signal ProcessingD
5ARUN KARUPPASWAMYEE2005Electrical Machines and LabBQ
6SRIRAMA SRINIVASEE2005Electrical Machines and LabBQ
7ANIRUDDHAN SEE2019Analog Systems and LabET
8SAURABH SAXENAEE2019Analog Systems and LabET
9HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRANEE2703Applied Programming LabRS
10AMITAVA DAS GUPTAEE3001Solid State DevicesCP
11ANJAN CHAKRAVORTHYEE3001Solid State DevicesCP
12BHASWAR CHAKRABARTIEE3001Solid State DevicesCP
13DEBDUTTA RAYEE3001Solid State DevicesCP
14DELEEP R NAIREE3001Solid State DevicesCP
15NANDITA DAS GUPTAEE3001Solid State DevicesCP
16SOUMYA DUTTAEE3001Solid State DevicesCP
17GANTI RADHA KRISHNANEE3005Communication SystemsD
18DEEPA VENKITESHEE3007RF and Optical CommunicationC
19GIRIDHAR KEE3007RF and Optical CommunicationC
20MANIVASAKAN REE3110Probability Foundations for Electrical EngineersB
21KAMALESH HATUAEE3203Power ElectronicsB
22BOBY GEORGEEE3402Sensing Techniques and Sensor SystemsE
23MATHIAZAGAN CEE5002Analysis of Networks & SystemsA
24SRIKRISHNA BEE5111Estimation TheoryE
25ARUN PACHAI KANNUEE5112Detection TheoryC
26UDAYEE5120Applied Linear Algebra I for EEH
27RAMALINGAM C SEE5131Selected Topics in Digital Signal ProcessingH
28DAVID KOILPILLAIEE5141Introduction to Wireless and Cellular CommunicationA
29GIRIDHAR KEE5141Introduction to Wireless and Cellular CommunicationA
30AVISHEKEE5150Communication NetworksJ
31PRADEEP SARVEPALLIEE5160Error Control CodingH
32UMESH SEE5170Speech Signal ProcessingD
33RAJAGOPALAN A NEE5175Image Signal ProcessingB
34KAUSHIK MITRAEE5176Computational PhotographyA
35SHEETAL KALYANIEE5180Introduction to Machine LearningK
36LAKSHMINARASAMMA NEE5203Switched Mode Power ConversionG
37SARATHI REE5254High Voltage TechnologyC
38MAHESH KUMAREE5260Power QualityE
39KRISHNA SEE5261Flexible AC Transmission SystemsD
40NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURAEE5320Analog IC DesignD
41SHANTHI PAVANEE5323Advanced Electrical NetworksB
42SRIDHARAN KEE5331DSP Architectures & Embedded SystemsJ
43NITIN CHANDRACHOODANEE5332Mapping Signal Processing Algorithms to DSP ArchitecturesC
44ENAKSHI BHATTACHARYAEE5340Micro Electro Mechanical SystemsG
45KARMALKAR SEE5341MOS Device Modeling & CharacterizationB
46NANDITA DAS GUPTAEE5342Compound Semiconductors - Properties and ApplicationsA
47DEEPA VENKITESHEE5504Fiber Optic Communication TechnologyBT
48ANIL PRABHAKAREE5507RF Systems LaboratoryS
49KALYAN KUMAR BEE5702Power LaboratoryR
50SARATHI REE5702Power LaboratoryR
51SRIRAMA SRINIVASEE5702Power LaboratoryR
52UDAYEE6000SeminarZZ
53ABHISHEK SINHAEE6112Topics in Random Processes and ConcentrationsF
54MANSI SHARMAEE6130Advanced Topics in Signal ProcessingC
55ANDREW THANGARAJEE6143Advanced Topics in CommunicationsD
56VENKATESH T GEE6150Stochastic Modeling and the Theory of QueuesH
57KALYAN KUMAR BEE6253Power System Control and StabilityH
58KRISHNA SEE6258DC Power Transmission SystemsB
59KRISHNA VASUDEVANEE6262Advanced Motor ControlF
60SWARUP K SEE6265Power System Operation and PlanningK
61ANIRUDDHAN SEE6320RF Integrated CircuitsF
62SHANTHI PAVANEE6321VLSI Data Conversion CircuitsE
63NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURAEE6322VLSI Broadband Communication CircuitsG
64SAURABH SAXENAEE6322VLSI Broadband Communication CircuitsG
65JANAKIRAMANEE6331Embedded Memory DesignS
66ANBARASU MANIVANNANEE6345Advanced Memory TechnologyC
67DELEEP R NAIREE6346Advanced CMOS Devices and TechnologyF
68DAVID KOILPILLAIEE6403TransducersE
69DAVID KOILPILLAIEE6407Instrumentation for Ocean TechnologyC
70PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDYEE6412Optimal ControlJ
71RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHYEE6415Nonlinear Systems AnalysisB
72ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAREE6419Geometric Nonlinear Control TheoryK
73BHARATH BHIKKAJIEE6430Fundamentals of Linear OptimizationD
74BIJOY KRISHNA DASEE6500Integrated Optoelectronics Devices and CircuitsA
75BALAJI SRINIVASANEE6501Optical SensorsE
76ANIL PRABHAKAREE6502Optical Signal Processing and Quantum CommunicationD
77HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRANEE6505Waveguides, Microwave Circuits, and AntennasG
78ANIL PRABHAKAREE6700Advanced Photonics LaboratoryL
79ANIL PRABHAKARID5841Quantum Computing LabH
80JAYARAJEE1100Basic Electrical EngineeringCF
81MANSI SHARMAEE1102Intro to ProgrammingGHMK
82DEEPA VENKITESHEE1103Numerical MethodsGHMK
83ANANTH KRISHNANEE1100Basic Electrical EngineeringCF
84KRISHNA JAGANNATHANEE1101Signals and SystemsDE
85GAURAV RAINAEE1101Signals and SystemsDE
86VENKATESH REE1101Signals and SystemsDE
87SHIVANANJU B NEE2001Digital SystemsAB
88BALAJI SRINIVASANEE2001Digital SystemsAB
89JANAKIRAMANEE2001Digital SystemsAB
Name Position Office Age