Department of Electrical Engineering

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY MADRAS

List of candidates selected for Jul – Nov 2016 admission to M.S Programme

SNo

Application No

Roll No.

Name of The Candidate

Scheme

Stream

1

EE16SM0131

EE16S001

Aditya Vikram Singh

HTRA

EE1

2

EE16SM0642

EE16S002

Gandreti Santhosh Babu

HTRA

EE1

3

EE16SM0081

EE16S003

Atchutananda Surampudi

HTRA

EE1

4

EE16SM0335

EE16S004

Naga Snigdha Kondepati

HTRA

EE1

5

EE16SM0619

EE16S005

Bheemavarapu Lalitha Pratyusha

HTRA

EE4

6

EE16SM0262

EE16S006

Toshan Gupta

HTRA

EE4

7

EE16SM0079

EE16S007

Dasika Pushkar

HTRA

EE3

8

EE16SM0522

EE16S008

Mishra Mukund Surendra

HTRA

EE3

9

EE16SM0787

EE16S009

Patel Deep Bhasker

HTRA

EE4

10

EE16SM0458

EE16S010

Sethu Mathavan M

HTRA

EE3

11

EE16SP1286

EE16S011

Vishal Jain

HTRA

EE4

12

EE16SM0493

EE16S012

Sreeshma M

HTRA

EE4

13

EE16SM0182

EE16S013

Shyamal Dhua

HTRA

EE1

14

EE16SM0704

EE16S014

Shraddha Jain

HTRA

EE1

15

EE16SM0241

EE16S015

Sudharshan R

HTRA

EE1

16

EE16SM0263

EE16S016

Soumith Kusumanchi

HTRA

EE1

17

EE16SM0348

EE16S017

Anantha Narayanan R

HTRA

EE1

18

EE16SM0524

EE16S018

Sonu Grace Cherian

HTRA

EE1

19

EE16SM0660

EE16S019

Karthik M B

HTRA

EE1

20

EE16SM0035

EE16S020

Nishanth

HTRA

EE2

21

EE16SM0406

EE16S021

Sruthy J L

HTRA

EE5

22

EE16SM0568

EE16S022

Jagadeesh Kumar

HTRA

EE5

23

EE16SM0519

EE16S023

Aathira Sudhakaran

HTRA

EE1

24

EE16SM0502

EE16S024

Sai Vamshi Kandukuri

HTRA

EE3

25

EE16SM0156

EE16S025

Ravivarma K

HTRA

EE2

26

EE16SM0740

EE16S026

Ankit Gupta

HTRA

EE5

27

EE16SM0333

EE16S027

Suraj S Kumar

HTRA

EE3

28

EE16SM0132

EE16S028

Surja Sekhar Chakraborty

HTRA

EE2

29

EE16SM0473

EE16S029

Desamsetty K V Sai Gopinath

HTRA

EE2

30

EE16SM0150

EE16S030

Ankit Tripathi

HTRA

EE3

31

EE16SM0280

EE16S031

Sushmit Mazumdar

HTRA

EE2

32

EE16SM0554

EE16S032

Abinand. N

HTRA

EE3

33

EE16SM0292

EE16S033

Rachit Jain

HTRA

EE3

34

EE16SM0528

EE16S034

Aprajay Verma

HTRA

EE2

35

EE16SM0745

EE16S035

Rakesh M R

HTRA

EE3

36

EE16SM0237

EE16S036

Preeti Jha

HTRA

EE3

37

EE16SM0676

EE16S037

Desai Sairaj Yeshwant

HTRA

EE1

38

EE16SM0734

EE16S038

Bhaswar Majumder

HTRA

EE1

39

EE16SM0138

EE16S039

Ankit Bende

HTRA

EE5

40

EE16SM0666

EE16S040

Anurag Swarnkar

HTRA

EE3

41

EE16SM0248

EE16S041

Kanna Venkatesh

HTRA

EE5

42

EE16SM0293

EE16S042

Jishnu Pavithran

HTRA

EE3

43

EE16SD0150

EE16S043

Rampathoti Kartheek

HTRA

EE1

44

EE16SM0592

EE16S044

Yagnik Harshalkumar Jayantkumar

Project

EE1

45

EE16SM0626

EE16S045

Akankshya Bhatta

Project

EE1

46

EE16SM0329

EE16S046

Dhinesh R

Project

EE4

47

EE16SM0282

EE16S047

Kallem Vidyasagar Reddy

Project

EE1

48

EE16SM0639

EE16S048

Subhankar Banerjee

Project

EE1

49

EE16SD0091

EE16S049

Vivek Kumar Singh

Project

EE1

50

EE16SM0690

EE16S050

Yelamarty Siva Satya Krishna Madan

Project

EE1

51

EE16SM0411

EE16S051

Akshay

Project (NHTRA)

EE4

52

EE16SM0541

EE16S052

Ashok D R

Project

EE3

53

EE16SM0145

EE16S053

Unnam Aswani Kumar

Project

EE3

54

EE16SD0035

EE16S054

Pani Prithvi Raj

Project

EE3

List of candidates selected for Jul – Nov 2016 admission to Ph.D Programme

S.No

Application Number

Applicant Name

Application Support

Stream

1

EE16SP0371

EE16D005

Seshadri G

HTRA

EE2

2

EE16SP0515

EE16D006

Muhammedali Shafeeque K

HTRA

EE2

3

EE16SP1026

EE16D007

Golive Yogeswara Rao

HTRA

EE3

4

EE16SP0608

EE16D008

Yadav Jayashree Rajaram

HTRA

EE2

5

EE16SP0121

EE16D009

Ananya Ghosh

HTRA

EE3

6

EE16SP0397

EE16D010

Malakondaiah Muli

HTRA

EE2

7

EE16SP0143

EE16D011

Shodan A R

HTRA

EE4

8

EE16SP0936

EE16D012

Upadhyay Parth Tarun

HTRA

EE2

9

EE16SP0474

EE16D013

Jaya Deepthi Bandarupalli

HTRA

EE3

10

EE16SP0272

EE16D014

Shekhar Bhawal

HTRA

EE2

11

EE16SP1147

EE16D015

Vidyamani T

HTRA

EE2

12

EE16SP0456

EE16D016

V S Ch Lakshmi Narayana

HTRA

EE1

13

EE16SP1184

EE16D017

Digvijay Singh Hada

HTRA

EE4

14

EE16SP0415

EE16D018

Ankur Debnath

HTRA

EE3

15

EE16SP0165

EE16D019

Shiv Shankar

HTRA

EE4

16

EE16SP0484

EE16D020

Pratyush Pushkar

HTRA

EE5

17

EE16SP0428

EE16D021

Renjith H Kumar

HTRA

EE1

18

EE16SP0763

EE16D023

Niranjan Varma U

External

EE1

List of candidates selected for Jul – Nov 2016 admission to Direct Ph.D Programme

S.No

Application Number

Applicant Name

Application Support

Stream

1

EE16SD0065

EE16D406

Bishal Mondal

HTRA

EE2

2

EE16SD0097

EE16D407

Soumya Thakur

HTRA

EE2

3

EE16SD0167

EE16D408

Bondada Prasanna Vishnu

HTRA

EE1

4

EE16SD0045

EE16D409

Prasan A Shedligeri

HTRA

EE1

5

EE16SD0158

EE16D410

Ivesta

HTRA

EE1

6

EE16SD0123

EE16D411

N Arjun Sarathy

Project

EE2

Note:

1. All the Selected candidates are advised to proceed further as per the Roll number allotted to you without waiting for the Admission offer letter.

2. Selected HTRA candidates will get the Admission offer letter from this Department through mail and by post on or before 20th June, 2016.

3. All the other selected candidates under Project, Part Time and External will get the Admission offer letter from the Academic section, IITM.

4. The Academic section looks after all the formalities of Admission process. So if you have any queries, please contact 044-22578034.