S.No Course No Course Tittle Faculty Name
1 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Arun Karuppaswamy
2 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering Anbarasu Manivannan
3 EE1100 Basic Electrical Engineering JAGADEESH KUMAR V
4 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) DELEEP R NAIR
5 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) DEBDUTTA RAY
6 EE2015 Electric Circuits & Networks (EE+EP) ANJAN CHAKRAVORTHY
7 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab (EE) HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN
8 EE2016 Microprocessor Theory+Lab (EE) MANIVASAKAN R
9 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics (EE) DEEPA VENKITESH
10 EE2025 Engineering Electromagnetics (EE) Uday
11 HS01 Human. elective for 3rd sem EE/EP NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA
12 MA01 Math elective for 3rd sem EE/EP NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA
13 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers KRISHNA JAGANNATHAN
14 EE3110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers Avishek
15 BT1010 Life Sciences NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA
16 EE3004 Control Engg BHARATH BHIKKAJI
17 EE3004 Control Engg Rachel
18 EE3006 Princ. of Measurements BOBY GEORGE
19 EE3006 Princ. of Measurements MATHIAZAGAN C
20 EE2003 Computer Organization NITIN CHANDRACHOODAN
21 EE3002 Analog Circuits ANIRUDDHAN S
22 EE3003 Power Systems KALYAN KUMAR B
23 EE3313 Device Modeling AMITAVA DAS GUPTA
24 EE4502 Optics for Engineers SHANTI BHATTACHARYA
25 EE4140 Digital Comm Systems GIRIDHAR K
26 EE4371 Data Structures and Algorithms GAURAV RAINA
27 EE4800 Self-Study Elective RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY
28 HS02 Humanities elective for 7th sem EE NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA
29 EE4348 Quantum Electronics & Lasers ANIL PRABHAKAR
30 EE4902 Mini Project RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY
31 EE6902 DD projects RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY
32 EE5110 Probability Foundations for Elec. Engineers VENKATESH T G
33 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra (PG) ARUN PACHAI KANNU
34 EE5120 Applied Linear Algebra (UG) ANDREW THANGARAJ
35 EE5140 Digital Modulation & Coding SHEETAL KALYANI
36 EE5143 Information theory PRADEEP SARVEPALLI
37 EE5151 Communication Techniques DEVENDRA JALIHAL
38 EE6143 Advanced Topics in Communications (on WLANs: Theory and Practice) VENKATESH R
39 EE6110 Adaptive Signal Processing SRIKRISHNA B
40 EE6111 Spectral Estimation RAMALINGAM C S
41 EE6132 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing (Modern Computer Vision) KAUSHIK MITRA
42 EE6132 Advanced Topics in Signal Processing (Modern Computer Vision) RAJAGOPALAN A N
43 EE6133 Multirate DSP ARAVIND R
44 EE6140 Multi-Antenna Digital Communication GANTI RADHA KRISHNAN
45 EE6150 Stochastic Modeling and the Theory of Queues NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA
46 EE6180 Advanced topics in AI/Machine Learning ABHISHEK SINHA
47 EE5130 Digital Signal Processing UMESH S
48 EE5200 Power Converter Analysis & Design SRIRAMA SRINIVAS
49 EE5201 Modelling and Analysis of Electrical Machines KAMALESH HATUA
50 EE 5205 Electric Vehicles and Renewable Energy JHUNJHUNWALA ASHOK
51 EE5212 Digital controller for power Applications LAKSHMINARASAMMA N
52 EE5253 Comp Methods in Power Sys Anal KRISHNA S
53 EE5257 Energy Management Systems and SCADA SWARUP K S
54 EE6200 Power Electronic Control of Electrical Machines KRISHNA VASUDEVAN
55 EE6254 Advanced Topics in Electrical Insulation SARATHI R
56 EE5346 Introduction to Plastic Electronics SOUMYA DUTTA
57 EE6347 Devices and technologies for AI & neuromorphic computing Bhaswar Chakrabarti
58 EE5312 VLSI Technology NANDITA DAS GUPTA
59 EE5313 Semiconductor Device Modeling KARMALKAR S
60 EE5400 Analog & Digital Circuits MATHIAZAGAN C
61 EE5400 Analog & Digital Circuits BOBY GEORGE
62 EE5401 Meas. and instrumentation MOHANASANKAR S
63 EE5411 Synthesis of Control Systems SRIDHARAN K
64 EE5412 Math methods in systems engg ARUNKUMAR D MAHINDRAKAR
65 EE5413 Linear dynamical systems RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY
66 EE6432 Stochastic Control PUDURU VISWANADHA REDDY
67 EE5011 Computer Methods in EE HARISHANKAR RAMACHANDRAN
68 EE5347 Quantum Photonics Devices & Technology Bijoy
69 EE5500 Introduction to Photonics BALAJI SRINIVASAN
70 EE5502 Optical Engineering SHANTI BHATTACHARYA
71 EE5505 Wave propagation ANANTH KRISHNAN
72 EE6501 Optical Sensors BALAJI SRINIVASAN
73 EE7500 Advanced Topics in RF and Photonics ANIL PRABHAKAR
74 EE5330 Computer aided design and analysis of digital ICs VINITA VASUDEVAN
75 EE5325 Power Management Integrated Circuits Qadeer Ahmad Khan
76 EE6324 Phase-Locked Loops Saurabh Saxena
77 EE6326 IC design and testing NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA
78 EE5310 Analog Electronic Circuits SHANTHI PAVAN
79 EE5311 Digital IC Design Janakiraman
80 EE6902 M. Tech projects RAMKRISHNA PASUMARTHY
81 EE6999 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering DELEEP R NAIR
82 EE7999 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering DELEEP R NAIR
83 ID6020 Intro Research (Inst. Module) NAGENDRA KRISHNAPURA