List of candidates provisionally selected for MS program for JUL-NOV 2018. The final selection is subjected to verification of documents and the approval from the competent authority of the Institute.

S.No Application No Name
1 EE18M0559 SARASWATHY RM
2 EE18M0330 SAURABH GOSWAMI
3 EE18M0240 PATEL DEEP BHASKER
4 EE18M0296 KRITIK SOMAN
5 EE18M0406 NALLANI HIMA TEJA
6 EE18M0483 INDRANI MUKHERJEE
7 EE18M0373 AKSHAY SHARMA
8 EE18M0054 S VASANTH
9 EE18M0365 RAHUL KUMAR
10 EE18M0372 KALKI MURTHY K
11 EE18M0582 NARENDRA DECONDA
12 EE18M0299 PRAMOD S
13 EE18M0172 DIBYAJYOTI BASAK
14 EE18M0069 CHAUDHARI PRITAM JAYWANT
15 EE18M0319 SANGEETHA B J
16 EE18M0515 SOUMYAJIT GANGOPADHYAY
17 EE18M0099 SHIVAM CHAKRABORTY
18 EE18M0163 SHUBHAM DHIMAN
19 EE18M0369 RAGHU NANDHAN B
20 EE18M0341 HEMANTH KUMAR D
21 EE18M0042 SRIKRISHNAN
22 EE18M0023 INAGANTI NAGA SAI MANOJ
23 EE18M0337 SUMAN KUNDU
24 EE18M0130 KARE SANDEEP
25 EE18M0105 ANWESHAN CHAKRABARTI
26 EE18M0234 JAIVEETH JAIN H B
27 EE18M0506 KHAIRNAR KRISHNA JIVRAJBHAI
28 EE18M0490 SHANKHA MUKHERJEE
29 EE18M0127 NAVDEEPSINGH GANDHI
30 EE18M0294 AMIT LOHAN
31 EE18M0499 VIKAS KUMAR
32 EE18M0575 MOHIT SONI
33 EE18M0126 AATHIRA PRASAD
34 EE18M0112 SANCHO SIMMY LOUIS
35 EE18M0274 BHARAT BASAVARAJ MANVI
36 EE18M0185 SUBHASISH MUKHERJEE
37 EE18M0290 AMRIT KUMAR JETHI
38 EE18M0276 BRAHMANDAM JAYA CHANDRA RAJU
39 EE18M0427 NIJIL GEORGE
40 EE18M0326 PAVAMANA K J
41 EE18M0270 KAVYASREE.V
42 EE18M0146 AJAY VISHNU M A
43 EE18M0070 SHILPA SUSAN GEORGE
44 EE18M0476 PRIYANKA SHARMA
45 EE18M0566 PRATYASHA PRIYADARSHINI
46 EE18M0343 REKHA YADAV
47 EE18P0706 V AJEETH SURYASH
48 EE18M0179 SABITHA SUSAN JOSEPH
49 EE18M0039 ROHIT GOEL
50 EE18M0510 KARTHIKEYAN M
51 EE18M0118 VINOD GANESAN
52 EE18M0257 GANTA SATYA NARAYANA
53 EE18M0391 GUDDANTI SIVASAI
54 EE18M0073 MOUNIKA KUNDURTHI
55 EE18M0267 SRUTHY S
56 EE18M0531 Y Abilash Reddy

List of candidates provisionally selected for MS+PhD program for JUL-NOV 2018. The final selection is subjected to verification of documents and the approval from the competent authority of the Institute.

S.No Application No Name
1 EE18D0079 POOJA MAHESH
2 EE18D0037 SRUTI S
3 EE18D0108 SOLANKI HITESHVI MANISH
4 EE18D0007 BOMMISETTY LOKESH
5 EE18D0064 DEEPAK KUMAR NAYAK
6 EE18D0001 LAVANYA L
7 EE18D0063 SHANBHAG AJAY GOVINDRAY
8 EE18D0035 SUVARNA PARVATHY K V
9 EE18D0067 VADDI RAGHAVAIAH
10 EE18D0039 JISHNU CHATTERJEE

List of candidates provisionally selected for PhD program for JUL-NOV 2018. The final selection is subjected to verification of documents and the approval from the competent authority of the Institute.

S.No Application No Name
1 EE18P0750 METILDA SAGAYA MARY N J
2 EE18P0184 SAFITHA J RAJ
3 EE18P0240 GOWRIPRASAD MYSORE
4 EE18P0124 SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH
5 EE1802P0038 DHARATI MAHADEORAO NAKHALE
6 EE18P0048 YAKALA RAVI KUMAR
7 EE18P0730 UPENDRAN M
8 EE18P0164 AMPOLU MANEESHA
9 EE18P0338 THIRUMALASETTY MOULI
10 EE18P0674 RUMAN KALYAN MAHAPATRA
11 EE18P0398 PABBATI VINOD
12 EE18P0540 VISHNUBHOTLA VAISHNAVI
13 EE18P0710 DASIKA PUSHKAR
14 EE18P0374 PRASHANT SINGH
15 EE18P0901 SYEDGHOUSE N
16 EE18P0077 ADDAGALLA VIJAYA NANDINI DEVI
17 EE18P0712 TADI DINESH KIRAN
18 EE18P0860 ANIK KUMAR PAUL
19 EE18P0716 ANIRUDDHA ROY
20 EE18P0542 SINDHUJA MANGALWEDEKAR
21 EE18P0201 AGGRAJ GUPTA
22 EE18P0570 MONALISA MALLICK