Department of Electrical Engineering

Instructions:

1. Call letter follows by next week. All other details will be communicated through call letter. Strictly no calls to be made to the department.

List of candidates approved for JUL-NOV 2017 admission to M.S Programme

S.No Application Number Application Name
1 EE1704M0338 AKHIL GAKHAR
2 EE1704M0344 AMOGH MANTHALKAR
3 EE1703M0103 DEEPA L S
4 EE1704M0458 SIDDHANT GAUTAM
5 EE1703M0108 GADE NARENDRA
6 EE1704M0550 PEETALA KISHORE
7 EE1704M0614 ABHINAV AGARWAL
8 EE1703M0074 GARAPATI SHAN PAVAN PANI KRISHNA
9 EE1704M0538 NEELA NEERAJ
10 EE1703M0151 KIRAN ROKADE
11 EE1704M0394 GUTTHA VENKATA SESHA RAO
12 EE1703M0209 JEEVAN RAAJAN R
13 EE1704M0370 PUSHPENDRA SINGH DAHIYA
14 EE1704M0599 POLISETTY SAI PAVAN
15 EE1704M0314 GAUTAM R
16 EE1704M0246 SAMPURNA MAJUMDER
17 EE1703M0167 SHYAM S
18 EE1703M0115 MAITREYA SUIN
19 EE1703M0049 NEELMANI
20 EE1704M0316 HONEY GUPTA
21 EE1704M0618 RAMAKRISHNA
22 EE1703M0166 AKHILESH K
23 EE1703M0070 SIVA SHANMUGAM P
24 EE1703M0043 DUDDU DINESH
25 EE1703M0071 G DURGA PAWAN MAHIDHAR
26 EE1704M0521 AVIJIT MANDAL
27 EE1703M0188 ANURAG DASH
28 EE1704M0311 MANNEM RENUKA
29 EE1704M0552 RAHUL M
30 EE1704M0284 PACHORE PARVRAJ BHARATESH
31 EE1704M0248 ASHWIN BALAGOPAL S
32 EE1704M0255 JANAMADDI SRAVAN KUMAR
33 EE1703M0073 ANIL KUMAR A.S.
34 EE1703M0192 IVESTA

List of candidates approved for JUL-NOV 2017 admission to Direct/Regular Ph.D. Programme

S.No Application Number Application Name
1 EE1703P0018 LOKESH N
2 EE1704P0927 MEENU JAYAMOHAN
3 EE1703P0448 GUVVALA NAGARAJU
4 EE1703P0382 HARIHARAN R
5 EE1703D0045 BHOOMA G
6 EE1703P0519 ABHIJITH B N
7 EE1703P0549 ARNAB GOSWAMI
8 EE1703P0792 POTHURI VISHNU VARDHANA VARMA
9 EE1703P0517 KOLA ASHOKKUMAR
10 EE1704P0887 SREERAM C SREENIVASAN
11 EE1704D0125 SIDDARTH ASOKAN
12 EE1703P0670 LAKSHMI A.
13 EE1704P1010 KAMISETTI N V PRASAD
14 EE1703P0588 REJITHA RAVEENDRAN
15 EE1703D0085 MEKALA MAHABOOB SUBAHANI
16 EE1703P0399 MOIRANGTHEM SAILASH SINGH
17 EE1704P0955 RAVI RANJAN
18 EE1704P1093 JYOTHSNA S
19 EE1703P0594 RAGHURAM TR
20 EE1704P1206 MATTA GOPI RAJU
21 EE1703P0709 SHASHANK SHEKHAR
22 EE1703D0082 KANAKA JOY
23 EE1703P0043 VIVILIYA D
24 EE1704D0117 NANCY NAYAK
25 EE1703P0294 ABHAY MOHAN M. V.
26 EE1704P1099 PRANEETH KUMAR V
27 EE1703P0426 KANDULA PRAVEEN
28 EE1703P0302 KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR PANDEY
29 EE1703P0749 AJMAL V K
30 EE1703P0387 MOHAMMED ABDULLAH ZUBAIR
31 EE1703D0088 SUDARSAN MAJUMDER
32 EE1703P0239 SINGAREDDY ABHIMANYU REDDY
33 EE1703P0090 RAMANATHAN C
34 EE1703P0099 DIVYA PRANEETHA RAVIPATI
35 EE1704P1179 SREERAJ S J

List of Provisionally selected candidates for JUL-NOV 2017 admission to Direct/Regular Ph.D. Programme

S.No Application Number Application Name
1 EE1703P0757 SHIVANI BATHLA
2 EE1703P0782 ANJALI.P.S
3 EE1704P1092 ANUSHA PRAKASH

Wait Listed for JUL-NOV 2017 admission to Direct/Regular Ph.D. Programme

S.No Application Number Application Name
1 EE1704D0176 SWAROOPA REDDY
2 EE1703D0078 KHADE RAMDAS PANDURANG
3 EE1703P0777 DIPAN BANDYOPADHYAY
4 EE1704P1155 DHRUVAJYOTI BARAH